Choi Minho Club
unisciti
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by minho14
2
Choi Minho is the rapper of Korean band SHINee. He was discovered at the “2006 S.M. Casting System”. Before debuting with SHINee, Minho modeled for Ha Sang Baek’s “Seoul Collection F/W 08-09″ in March. He has also appeared in Girls’ Generation’s Musica video “Gee”.

In Ha SangBaek’s Fashion Show, he walked down the run-way like a robot. He studied Chinese in Beijing in 2006 and 2007.

Minho is the quietest member out of Shinee, in intereviews he normally doesnt say anything, and when he does his tone of voice is quiet and suttle. His cool concept works FAB for him because of his overflowing Charisma =D

Choi Minho Plastic Surgery

Did Choi Minho from SHINee get plastic surgery? Media on internet says that CHOI MINHO of SHINee had a nose job! it looks the same to me before and after though.
posted by minho14
9
Minho was strada, via casted.
Minho’s nickname is Charismatic Flame.
Minho is the tallest amongst the 5 boys.
Minho is the most soft spoken amongst the 5 boys.
Although quiet, Minho stands out with his handsome looks and charm.
Minho is also considered SHINee’s most fashionable member along with Key.
Minho and Key both share a bunk bed. Minho takes the bottom and Key takes the top.
Prior to debut, Minho appeared in Ha Sang Baek’s fashion mostra in March 2008 (HSB is SHINee’s official designer)
posted by Gretulee
 Minho
Minho
1. Born on December 9, 1991.

2. Blood diversified B.

3. Got a brother Guy.

4. Position as a rapper in SHINee.

5. Incheon is home.

6. Found at the time of audition “2006 S.M. Casting System “

7. Prior to joining SHINee, he never finished product model clothing ‘Seoul Collection F / W 08-09 “from Ha Sang Baek in March 2008.

8. Position as Rappernya SHINee.

9. Got a preferito of Korean type faces.

10. Belo-eyed.

11. Tiny-faced.

12. The Most High in SHINee.

13. Athletic bodied.

14. Appeared in the MV Gee - Girls Generation, Korean and Japanese versions.

15. His father was a football coach in Iran.

16....
continue reading...
posted by minho14
8
Stage Name: 민호 / Minho
Real Name: Choi Minho (최민호)
Nickname: Charismatic Flame Minho
DOB: December 9th, 1991
Height: 181cm
Family: Parents, older brother
Position: Rap
Hobby/Interest: Soccer, Basketball, Performing, English
Appearances: Ha SangBaek’s Fashion mostra (March 2008), 2008/2009 F/W Pret-a-Porter Busan Fashion mostra (May 2008)



Watch Choi Minho (SHINee) Canto and Rap parts (ROMEO-2nd mini-album) video here
link
It has been reported that SHINee's Minho and SISTAR's Bora were injured during the filming of MBC's ‘Idol stella, star Athletics Championship’.

Minho's leg got hooked on one of the hurdles. Since he didn't want to fall face down he turned his body and landed on his side. His waist hit the ground first but he immediately got up and insisted on walking to the finish line. Even though he injured his waist he continued on since he didn't want to worry his fan who were cheering for him. Reports say that when he finished the race he laid down on the ground for a while. Everyone (Staff, EXO, Infinite,...
continue reading...
posted by chawrash
2
lots of fan like us Amore minho and many other idols ,,,of course we support them b cuz we Amore them and they make us happy right?

but i have thought of this yesterday ..the idols get some help from our support somehow
but we dont get anything from it right?

so i thought of this project

we use our Amore to our idols to help us out with our dairy works and our own life

we can say da example i will wash dishes for minho ...that will help to wash dishes and not being bored of homeworks
and when we cant study anymore we say i will study for minho ,,,to make him happy
it sounds silly but it really works with me


if we cant go on our diet we say i wanna have a nice body like yuris
o like lee hyo ri s

that really works if we Amore the idols alot
so as much as te Amore them as much as your works get better

..why not right???

so leave a commento about how it worked with te ....
han ji hye in an interview talks about minhos recitazione ..........

10: You’re working opposite SHINee member Minho who is recitazione for the first time. How has it been?
Han: I was happy when I first found out that he was cast for the drama. It may be because he’s in a group but he wasn’t shy and friendly so he comes up to me to talk about this and that. And I wasn’t worried about him in regards to his recitazione because the fact that we were going to act together in the drama was important, not how good o bad of an actor he is. It’s true that he lacked a lot in terms of recitazione out his lines...
continue reading...
SHINee member Minho transformed into a lovely girl yet again with the help of a mere wig.

On May 5, Minho along with other celebritàs went on a trip with their mothers on KBS2 TV’s “Mamma Mia.” The entire group including MC Lee Young Ja, Park Mi Sun, Minho, comedian Park Kyung Lim, Kim Won Hyo, Kim Young Hee, Ahn Sun Young, Park Eun Young, 2AM member Jung Jinwoon, Infinite member Dongwoo and singer IVY (along with their mothers), made special appearances on this particular episode.

It was when Park Kyung Lim was talking about her memories as a student while wearing a wig when everyone...
continue reading...
posted by chawrash
3
Name: 민호 / Minho
Real name: 최민호 / Choi Minho
Nickname: Flaming Charisma Minho, Froggy, Minjung
Profession: Singer, actor, model and host
Birthdate: 1991-Dec-09
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: B
Family: Father/professional calcio coach Choi Yoon Kyum, mother, older brother Choi Min Suk
Talent agency: SM Entertainment, EMI Musica Japan, Avex Taiwan

drama and tv shows ..
to the beautiful te (sbs)2012

salamander guru (sbs)2012

pianist (kbs2) 2010

Recognitions

2010 SBS Entertainment Awards: Variety New stella, star Award
2011 Honorary Ambassador for...
continue reading...