Come d’incanto Club
unisciti
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Giselle
added by
foto
Come d’incanto
Amy Adams
giselle
added by flowerdrop
Source: made da me - flowerdrop
added by chel1395
Source: http://magical-disney.ic.cz/
1
added by chel1395
Source: http://dansedesuburbia.livejournal.com/
added by cynti19
Source: IGN
added by MJ_Fan_4Life007
posted by LisaForde
 Susan Sarandon as the evil Narissa
Susan Sarandon as the evil Narissa
data of Birth
4 October 1946, New York City, New York, USA


Birth Name
Susan Abigail Tomalin


Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)


Mini Biography
It was after the 1968 Democratic convention and there was a casting call for a film with several roles for the kind of young people who had disrupted the convention. Two recente graduates of Catholic università in Washington DC, went to the audition in New York for Joe (1970). Chris Sarandon, who had studied to be an actor, was passed over. His wife Susan got a major role.

That role was as Susan Compton, the daughter of ad executive Bill Compton (Dennis Patrick). In the...
continue reading...
added by haynay24
added by reneemonique
 Giselle(Amy Adams)
Giselle(Amy Adams)
My favourite characters in Enchanted


Ok so here is an articolo about my favourite characters in Enchanted. Please rate and Enjoy.


#1 Giselle: She may drive te bonkers but what I really like about this character is that she is so innocent and naïve as well as being so optimistic when it comes to love. Hailing from Andalasia she is voiced sung and played da Amy Adams. Her personality is rather childish but she wins the cuore of an attorney who helped her find her way through New York.


#2 Robert Philip: Robert is another character that I liked because he is a single parent to one (a little six yr...
continue reading...
added by PrincessFairy
Source: http://mickeyandcompany.tumblr.com/post/94003789466/yeah-well-welcome-to-new-york-thank-you
added by nandacavalieri
video
Come d’incanto
fan video
Disney
added by LisaForde
1
added by Priscilita22
Source: http://www.tribute.ca/galleries/Enchanted/12931
1
posted by LisaForde
 Giselle & Robert's close up scene
Giselle & Robert's close up scene
Ever wonder what it would be like if all your favourite Disney princess Film came to life and goes to the big mela, apple in human form i.e. Ariel o Belle for example well that’s what happens in this fairytale comedy about a soon to be princess who comes to life in NY and falls for a real life man who’s an attorney.


Enchanted pokes fun of a lot of Disney Film like The Little Mermaid(Giselle & Robert are like a déjà vu version of Ariel & Eric only Eric isn’t a father who works as an attorney in NY and Ariel’s hair is più darker compare to Giselle’s yet both of them are so...
continue reading...
video
Come d’incanto
Disney
movie
ost
Is it me o does Patrick look like Hugh Jackman in this lol. My Fav scene
video
Come d’incanto
Amy Adams
patrick dempsey
Disney
movie
scene
clip
james marsden
added by LisaForde
2
At the Beginning enjoy !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
video
Amy Adams
patrick dempsey
Disney
movie
added by haynay24
added by hallihallo
2