Jang Wooyoung Club
unisciti
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by Ieva0311
video
2pm
wooyoung
added by jwycrazyforever
added by Wink101
added by jwycrazyforever
posted by Wink101
Jang Woo Young is the main vocalist of Korean Boy Band 2PM. Jang Woo Young, nickname Boo Ung Ee, was born in Busan, and was selected as a JYP trainee through MGoon’s JYP auditions. He won first place in this audition.
Jang Woo Young, together with Nichkhun is the main vocalist of 2PM.

Jang Woo Young profile
Name : Jang Wooyoung
Role in 2PM : Sub Vocal, Dancer
Nickname : Boo-ung-ee (Owl)
Date of birth : 30th April 1989
Height : 178cm
Weight : 65kg
Blood Type : B
Religion : Buddhist
Languages : Korean, minimal English (in order of fluency)
School : Howon University
Hobbies : Musica appreciation, Websurfing...
continue reading...
video
2pm
wooyoung
jang wooyoung
we got married
park seyoung
added by Wink101
added by Nursel-Minoz
added by Miri-Anna
Source: 2PM
added by love2pm
added by Ieva0311
video
added by Wink101
added by skyblooming
added by love2pm
added by jwycrazyforever
added by Wink101
added by Wink101
Sorry, I couldn't find one with subs be warned this video can make te feel uneasy
video