Lucille Ball Club
unisciti
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Lucille Ball
added by
Source: willow2us
lucille ball, lucy, I Amore lucy,
foto
lucille ball
i Amore lucy
lucy
ball
Fanpup says...

This Lucille Ball foto might contain completo and vestito di affari.

added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.com
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by judesmommy
Source: http://vintagelifenetwork.ning.com/
added by judesmommy
Source: http://vintagelifenetwork.ning.com/
added by cybertokyo
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by Klimbim
added by judesmommy
Source: judesmommy, www.divasthesite.com
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
data of Birth
6 August 1911, Jamestown, New York, USA

Date of Death
26 April 1989, Beverly Hills, California, USA (acute aortic aneurysm)

Birth Name
Lucille Désirée Ball

Nickname
Technicolor Tessie
Queen of the B Film (during the 1940s)
The First Lady of Television
Lucy
The Queen of Comedy

Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)

Mini Biography

Remembered as a dizzy sitcom redhead with mostra business aspirations, Lucille Ball was, in fact, a mostra business powerhouse and Televisione pioneer. Throughout her teen years, Ball tried unsuccessfully to launch her mostra business career, finally landing a spot as a "Ziegfeld Girl"....
continue reading...
added by librarylover321
Credit: JAldridge86 on Youtube
video
comedienne
fanvideo
lucy
lucille ball
interview
Credit: JAldridge86 on Youtube
video
lucy
comedienne
fanvideo
lucille ball
interview
added by judesmommy
Source: http://vintagelifenetwork.ning.com/
added by nikki8green6
Credit: LaffTherapy on Youtube
video
roast
lucy
comedienne
fanvideo
lucille ball