the Anubian's lupo pack Club
unisciti
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by nikaitla
Canada supports the secondo largest gray lupo population in the world, after Russia. lupo habitat is diverse in this large country where, historically, Lupi ranged in most areas. Currently, Lupi in Canada occupy approximately 90 percent of their historic range (range lines not depicted). The 10 percentage without Lupi is primarily near the southern border, except near Lake Superior where Lupi still live. See individual provinces.


Species
Common Name: gray wolf, loup (French)
Latin Name: Canis lupus



Gray lupo Subspecies 1
Common Name: arctic wolf
Latin Name: Canis lupus arctos


Gray lupo Subspecies...
continue reading...
posted by nikaitla
A howling good time …
giorno Trips and Overnight Stays
for groups of all ages at the International lupo Center!

Let the International lupo Center plan the adventure of a lifetime for your group of ten o more!

Visit Minnesota's lupo country for a few hours o a whole week. We'll custom design an adventure to fit your budget, educational standards, badge requirements and your dreams.

Your fun and educational lupo experience can include:


Observation of the Center's ambassador wolves.
Exploration of award-winning exhibits for adults and children
On-site Programs investigating the world of the lupo and their prey.
Field Trips featuring hands-on learning through outdoor activities.
Additional Speciality Activities.


for più info call ...

1-800-ELY-WOLF (1-800-359-9653)
added by IronMaiden343
video
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by anubis210
posted by PrinceRhaegar
Lorsque vous êtes toujours sur le vagabondage dans les rues abandonné de Dieu de The Damned, pour l'écume de la terre vous le faire la nuit. Et quand vous rôdent la nuit vous apprendre à sentir la levant ou couchant du soleil.
«Je déteste cette ville stupide, c'est juste pleins d'ordures pourries et des voleurs."
J'ai soupiré
Mieux de retourner à la grotte ou le bloc aura à moi.
J'ai mis mon masque et de retour sur les toits colombe hors de la rue vide en dessous.
"Tu as, tu morceau de merde."
Je jetai un regard en arrière sur mon épaule et jeta négligemment un de mes couteaux...
continue reading...
posted by PrinceRhaegar
My preferito place is among the tall, majestic redwood trees of northern California, of which I still think of as my home. But the most special place in my cuore that only few I have told about, is on a cliff over looking the Pacific.
Where the trees end and the short meadow begins I have never felt più at peace than I did there. I sit with the trees to my back with my legs hanging off the cliff, just sitting with the cool breeze blowing against my face. I watch the waves gently lap against the spiaggia più than a thousand feet below me. Though it is of great height I know that I will not fall,...
continue reading...
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
this is really funny!!!!
video
awsome
howling
funny