Sleepy Hollow da far then Corpse Bride- Like this: -Sleepy Hollow -Corpse Bride -Alice in Wonderland -Nightmare Before Christmas -Sweeny Todd -Planet of the Apes -Edward Sissorhands
A very hard choice indeed since the only movie of his I didn't really care for was Planet of the Apes. Soooooooo, I can't narrow it down to just one, but I can at least get it down to two. Beetlejuice and Ed Wood would be at the superiore, in alto of the list.
My first was Corpse Bride and it was my preferito until he made Alice in Wonderland and now that's my favorite. It actually really hard to chose I Amore all his movies.
The two Batman films of course! But hard to say the others, he's my preferito director after C. Nolan
1. Batman Returns 2. Batman 3. Sweeney Todd 4. Ed Wood 5. Edward Scissorhands 6. Charlie and the Cioccolato Factory 7. The Nightmare Before Christmas 8. Sleepy Hollow 9. Beetle Juice 10. Alice in Wonderland
It's so hard to choose! But, I guess I'd have to say: So, Here's my superiore, in alto 3 1. Nightmare before Christmas 2. Alice in Wonderland 3. Sleepy Hallow