Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
unisciti
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by SilverWings13
“Lesson learned: Avoid wearing cashmere on drug busts,” Vika stated as she glared as the culprit of her annoyance- a short navy dress and the red staining the white collar.
“Did te try hydrogen peroxide?” a voice behind her suggested. Of course the girl recognized his mocking Londra accent. She attempted to sound miffed at his sneaking up on her unpronounced, but she could do little about the blush that darkened her cheeks.
“What are te doing in a lady’s bedroom?” she demanded from him, hoping to fluster him. But when she spun to face him, he was leaning leisurely in the doorway unfazed.
“I’m not technically in your room,” he pointed out. Vika rolled her eyes at the Brit, though she could not avoid noticing the tired slump of the his posture, the dark circles beneath his eyes that she had missed in her initial irritation.
Realizing that she had stares a moment too long at him, Vika turned back to the blemished dress lying on her damask comforter. “That was not an answer to the posed question.” When no response came, she decided she was done with Nic’s antagonizing.
“Why are te here?” she persisted, putting force behind her words. “Should te not be out pursuing that Wiccan girl te are so fond of? I am sure te would have a much better time-” When she turned to face him here, she was startled to find herself inches from his chest.
So surprised was Vika that she stumbled back a step and Lost her balance. Her hand shot out to steady herself and ended up grabbing a thick, muscular arm. the end result was the girl on her back on the bed, Nic’s face inches from hers. Having caught himself, he was leaning over her with a hands braced on either side of her head. Their bodies were so close that Vika could feel the warmth emitting from the fire-caster, smell his radiance of leather, sweat, and smoke.
Neither moved for a moment, which was long enough for her to make out finer details of the boy’s fine, chiseled, handsome, weary features. His eyes were an even darker shade of blue that the dress Vika had fallen on. Nic opened his mouth as if to say something, but no sound came out. For a moment his guard fell, and she saw a vulnerability in the shadows of his sunken cheeks, in the lack of light in his eyes, as if the haughty, confident spark that usually lived there had been evicted.
It occurred to Vika that perhaps he may of come to ask something of her. At this point, she was ready to do anything for him with few exceptions.
But as soon as it has appeared, the vulnerability vanished. Nic pushed himself up with a muttered apology. Vika sat up, ready to reassure him that he need not apologize, that she would listen to whatever it was that he had come to tell her.
But da the time Vik had caught her breath, Nic had exited from her room. She fell back on the letto with a defeated groan, her mind far too occupied to worry about her ruined cashmere dress.
added by Robin_Love
Source: Google o something..
added by Robin_Love
added by SilverWings13
added by SilverWings13
Source: Interwebs
added by ShadowYJ
Source: Google
added by AislingYJ
added by Obscurity98
added by Eclipse-YJ
Source: Tumblr: The Dead Hatter
added by Obscurity98
Source: ME! Picmonkey.com
Okay this is part 1 of the crackships that I postato on the forum. The other ones will probably be funnier...this turned out waaay più lovey-dovey than I was planning.
It lasted longer than either of them had expected. For those moments, she wasn’t aware of the others, cheering and laughing, o the heat rushing to her cheeks. All she felt was his lips, pressed against hers. Finally, she let go, unable to take it any longer. She knew she was blushing, as she looked around, shaking a dark strand of hair out of her face, at the cerchio of smiling faces. But she couldn’t look back at him. She...
continue reading...
posted by Robin_Love
 Mera
Mera
Name: Mera
Alias: Frost
Occupation: Unknown to the JLA and all authority
Powers: Ice, water, able to breathe underwater, can control anything under the water, excelles at any type of combat, unfazed da weapons, seems to have no weaknesses nor fears, Siren's Call, wings, unlimited endurance, “Infinity” touch
History: Nothing is known about Mera's past. (But for te guys, I'll leak out info!) Mera is a Nephilim. In other words, she is a demonic entity that looks angelic. Her words are like a siren's; she can force te to do anything she wants without ever touching you. Her looks are deceiving...
continue reading...
posted by Eclipse-YJ
Name: Pandora Phoebe Katia Shannelle Alice Rouge-Spade (was just Rouge before she got married)

Nick Names: Pan, Phoebe, Phoebs, Love, Moonshine

Occupation: Hero

Hero Name: Eclipse

Age: 14 1/2

Date of Birth: 25/12/1997

Type:Human Host, Goddess Soul, Human weapon

Nationality: American, French, Canadian, Japanese

Hair: Dark Brown (almost black) o some times a fair shade of Brown (it changes in the sun) has a side fringe that covers one eye and medium hair in a side parting)

Eyes: smeraldo Green

Powers and Ability's:
-Powerful and God-like Magic (to a certain limit) and only when she is wearing the Omega...
continue reading...
added by killer24
Source: Google immagini
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owner