Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
unisciti
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Dick Grayson immagini
added by
foto
Fanpup says...

This Young Justice OC'S!!! foto contains anime, fumetti, manga, and cartoni animati.

added by MafiaYJ
Source: ME
added by XxKFforeverXx
Source: a cosplayer I found oops
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to artists/owners
posted by Robin_Love
WARNING: This is violent. There isn't a happy ending. If te choose to read, be prepared.




“How long has it been?”
“Almost a month.”
“How is she still alive?! te detto she'd be ours within the week!”
“Calm down; we underestimated her. But we won't do that again. She has to break soon. Then we can mold her again.”
“You better or-”
“Or what?! te don't have any power without us!”
“Don't kill her. te need her as much as I do.”
“For now. If she proves to be a problem-”
A knock sounded against the heavy metal door. It scratched the door as it was opened. A man walked in, dressed...
continue reading...
added by Robin_Love
added by Robin_Love
added by Obscurity98
Source: google.com
posted by SilverWingsYJ
SilverWings tried to ignore it the first two times. She had finally gotten to sleep only to be awoken what felt like ten minuti later. She sighed as her ringtone, Whistle da Flo Rida, rang a third time. She didn't want to wake the others with the ongoing tone.
Silver fumbled for along the dresser for a moment before her hand struck the cell. She flipped it open and held it to her ear, her head still resting on the pillow.
"Hello," she detto grogily.
"Ary!"
"Nic," Silver sat straight up, fully awake now."What's wrong?"
"Don't hate me, but I need your help."
"Why would I possibly hate te for waking...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
posted by MafiaYJ
To finish off my big 3 as i called them:

General

Full Name : Odette Hardy
Nickname: Kitten
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: New York
Birthday: June 29, 1996
Currently living in: New York
Species/Race: Human
Ethnicity: Unknown
Occupation: Thief + Photographer
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Social Status: Undecided

Appearance

Body Build: Fit but curvy
Height: 5’10
Weight: 120 lbs
Skin colour: Pale
Hair style: Long, usually down
Hair colour: Platinum blonde
Eye colour: Green
Accessories: cat and ragno earrings, choker necklace, camera, glasses/contacts

Likes/Dislikes

Likes: Video games, photography, Pinterest,...
continue reading...
added by MafiaYJ
added by -BelovedRobin
Source: http://mio.main.jp/
added by robinluv14
Source: the interwebs
posted by GlitterPuff
Name: Unknown

Alias: Shay Solomon

Height: 5’ 11”

Age: 16

Birthplace: New York City

Hair color/length/style: Black, long but shaggy, a little messy and emo/goth like

Eye Color: Dark blue-ish grey, sometimes with a little green

Race/Nationality: Jewish

Accent: None

Religion: Atheism

Marital Status: Single

Physical Attributes: Small scar under his hair, slim but muscular, defined facial features

Style of Dress: Casual, mostly dark colors, either jeans and a nice camicia o skater clothes

Personality Traits: Goth, kind, honest, slightly depressed but tries not to mostra it

Power(s): Passing through solid objects...
continue reading...
Rated: PG-13-ish

“Iscath…Is your father?” Max nodded shamefully.

“I’m sorry. I should have told te earlier.” Rene stayed silent, contemplating her thoughts. Max looked at her, waiting for her answer; but she never spoke.

“Well well well,” a voice from behind said. Max turned his head and gasped a little.

“D-Dad.. Uh, Hi…”

“Oh don’t try that with me,” Iscath said. “You better leave my pet alone.”

“Pet?”

“Yes. My pet.” He started to walk up to her; but stopped to grab the remote out of his sons’ hand. “Go. Leave me be.”

“A-As te wish, father,” and...
continue reading...
posted by Robin_Love
 Lilith
Lilith
te don't have to like her. Whole point is kinda not to XD

LAYER ONE: THE OUTSIDE
Name: Lilith Callista
Reason o meaning of name: Night Monster/Storm Goddess, most beautiful
Eye Color: Violet
Hair Style/Color: White
Height: Does height matter? (5’6”)
Clothing Style: Fashion Forward

LAYER TWO: THE INSIDE
Your Fears: I have none
Your Guilty Pleasure: Boys~
Your Biggest Pet Peeve: Girlfriends/wives
Your Ambition for the Future: I have none

LAYER THREE: THOUGHTS
Your First Thoughts Waking Up: Where am I?
What te Think About the Most: My Fiance
What te Think About Before Bed: If I’m satisfied
You Think...
continue reading...
posted by MafiaYJ
Yo- due to the new upcoming season of Young Justice, i realized most of my current OCs no longer fit well into the mostra etc because the RPs and the like have moved them away from the fonte material and are now più like truly original characters, rather than fan made original characters. Therefore I created a new OC that fits the timeline better maybe? I'm still checking to see where she fits best. Anyway- here we go.

BASICS
Name: H'Arel-Mi [HUht - ar-ehl-meh]
Species: Eluvian
Home Planet: Elu
Age: 772 Earth years - 25 Elu years

Hair: Dark Teal
Skin: Soft alzavola, teal
Eyes: (4) Light Blue
Forehead Gem: Light...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
I made this video about Supergirl daughter of Superman who came from the future and Superboy brought her to the past to unisciti the team. And also she met Lagoon Boy and falls in Amore with him and they had a child too.
video
Young Justice
Superman
superboy
supergirl
lagoon boy
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owner