Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
unisciti
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by Mclovin_69
She sat on the divano Leggere a book, but really she wasn't Leggere o thinking of the words on the pages in front of her. She was really confused and at a loss of why Bentley was recitazione weird around her as if he were hiding something. She was worried più than confused, she worried she had done something wrong. Had she been too resistant o unsure of trusting him?.

She let out a deep sigh placing the book down on the coffee tavolo and laying there staring up at the ceiling in wonder.

Her phone buzzed on the tavolo successivo to the book she had just placed down, picking it up she saw that the text...
continue reading...
posted by Robin_Love
Everyone else was doing it and people don't really know that Devin's got her share of buttons to be pushed. So I made this! Enjoy! XD


1. Poke her
2. Do anything “Wally-ish”
3. Talk about demons
4. Be mean to Robin (her brother)
5. Ask her to play the harp
6. Ask her to sing
7. Tell her to let Cupid know something (seriously, she WILL hurt you)
8. Make jokes about angeli playing harps and singing
9. Taking away her Angel's light (Teague -.-)
10. Follow her around the mountain because te feel like it (Becca)
11. Tell her she's too sensitive (she's an Angel; what do te expect?)
12. Stand outside her...
continue reading...
FINAL PART OF THE POWER OF THE HEXAGONS
She hugged her knees tightly resting her head on them as she tried to rap her head around what had happened in the last twelve hours. She winced as she felt someone touched her hair, looking up with her puffy eyes and tear stained cheeks, she saw the green-hair protector with a concern face.
"I see te got the scars bandaged up." Martina told her, but Melody did not comment.
"Um, Ashley please keep an eye on them?" Martina asked, walking away from the smeraldo head. Ashley, who sat on a sgabello nodded and faced the others in the cave's livingroom. Melody crouched...
continue reading...
added by MafiaYJ
Source: Me
added by killer24
Source: Pinterest
posted by MafiaYJ
DID A WHOLE REVAMP FOR THIS GAL

General

Full Name : Katyushka Matryona Pavlova; Katyushka Dmitrievna
Nickname: Mafia, Cad, Yushka, Yona, Nana, Kat
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: Nyda, Russia
Birthday: April 22, 1994
Currently living in: Based in Gotham; constantly traveling
Species/Race: Human
Ethnicity: Russian
Occupation: Formerly, assassin
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Social Status: Unknown

Appearance

Body Build: Muscular, some curves
Height: 5’5
Weight: 144 lbs
Skin colour: Warm Ivory
Hair style: To her shoulders to chin, depending on when te catch her, always down.
Hair colour: Red
Eye colour:...
continue reading...
added by XxKFforeverXx
sorry not sorry i really Amore my elves
video
young justice oc
song
added by MinaBloodlust
added by Robin_Love
Source: Me
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to artist/owner
added by SilverWings13
Source: tumblr
posted by SilverWings13
She pressed her cold lips to the warm flesh of her underarm and waited. The shimmering geometric owl tattooed on her skin remained still on the underside of her wrist. She had half expected it to take flight for all the mystery surrounding the Owl King's infamous mark. But the tattoo remained as unhelpful as the wind whistling through the deathly-white birch trees surrounding her on all sides.
Ana sighed, a long puff of smoke giving a body to her disappointment. She turned back to face the direction of the log cabin, about to call out, when the snap of a twig broke the silence. The young women...
continue reading...
added by SilverWings13
posted by AislingYJ
Updated 6/3/14
I'm bored, so I thought I'd share with te a few websites online that te can design your characters! There are tons of websites out there, these are just a few.
link
This website is da far the best superhero generator I've found. Basically te use it to make your character in costume. They have endless options of costume parts for both male and female characters, and they even allow te to sposta parts around, resize them, and color them. te can save the character to the game, and then load it later, but if te want to save an image to the computer, te have to take a screenshot....
continue reading...
posted by The_Writer
This is the latest chapter in a story called The Speed and the Archer on Fanfiction.net. This is NOT mine. Enjoy


One day

Hey everyone! Here's another one =-] and it was requested da YJ-Lover. Please review, send prompts, and Enjoy!

"We made it out," Artemis laughed lightly as she kissed Kaldur on the cheek. He held Artemis' hand and gave it a squeeze. Kaldur looked tired and worn out as did Artemis.

"Yes," Kaldur smiled. "We did together. It has been a long four months. I am glad we are both home." Artemis smiled back.

Artemis pulled back and let Raquel hug Kaldur, tears of joy o surprise still...
continue reading...
added by KatRox1
Source: The person who made it
added by Robin_Love
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owners
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owners