Zelo Profile

Birth Name: Choi Jun Hong
Stage Name: Zelo
Bunny Colour: Blue
Bunny Name: Totomato
Nickname: 15-Year Old Genius
Position: Maknae, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer
Birth Date: October 15, 1996
Blood Type: A
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Specialty: Rap, dance, beatbox
Personality: Introspective
Education: Sungdae Middle School


Fun Facts

- His ideal type of woman is a person who’s good at English & have pretty smile.
- His respected musicians are Kanye West and Will.i.am.
- His preferito movie is 2012.
- He shares the same bottom bunk beds with Daehyun and Youngjae.
- He is the closest to Jongup.
- Each of them has their respective chores, and Zelo does the laundry.
- Since Zelo is the maknae, he has to wash last and as a result he gets tired of waiting and falls asleep again.
- He is fond in hip hop, and practice 20 hours a giorno and he still feel like it was’nt enough.
- Also known as the “Fighter Robot” of B.A.P.
- His stage name comes from the Greek god “Zelos”, which is the god of rivalry. He was named that because of how hard he worked amongst all his hyungs.
- If B.A.P were a family, he’d be the cute and pure maknae who gets the most Amore from his hyungs.

<3